Back to All Events

GIRLFRIEND'S | SPRING SESSION


GIRLFRIENDS SMALL GROUPS

Hello Ladies of TFC!

The time has come! We are about to start the next session of Grow classes of Girlfriends.
If you are interested in discipleship and would like to connect with other girlfriends in TFC, then these are the classes for you! We will begin classes on March 5th and they will continue until May 7th.

Registration is available 2/18/2018 - 3/10/2018


ENGLISH CLASSES


The Resolution for Women

By Priscilla Shirer

Whether you realize it or not, you are already a woman of resolutions. Whenever you decide to treat people a certain way or participate in particular activities, you are resolving to live life in a way that will impact your future. Since you are already making resolutions, why not be intentional about the ones you make? Written in partnership with the film, COURAGEOUS, The Resolution for Women focuses on joyfully honoring God as a wife, mother, and family member while resolving to live with the grace that leaves a godly legacy.


Class 1

Day and Time: Mondays at 7:00 pm - 03/05/2018 - 05/07/2018
Location: Community Class - McAllen, TX (Address will be sent after registration has been completed)
Facilitators: Sasha Lara & Nakima Rivas

Class 2

Day and Time: Mondays at 6:30 pm - 03/05/2018 - 05/07/2018
Location: Community Class - Edinburg, TX (Address will be sent after registration has been completed)
Facilitator: Shannon Farrell will be Cristy Salazar

Class 3

Day and Time: Mondays at 7:00 pm - 03/05/2018 - 05/07/2018
Location: Community Class - Edinburg, TX (Address will be sent after registration has been completed)
Facilitators: Laura Herrera & Carmen Martinez

Class 4

Day and Time: Tuesdays at 7:30 pm - 03/05/2018 - 05/07/2018
Location: Community Class - McAllen, TX (Address will be sent after registration has been completed)
Facilitators: Alma Cadena & Sulema Hernandez

Class 5

Day and Time: Tuesdays at 6:30 pm - 03/05/2018 - 05/07/2018
Location: Community Class – Edinburg, TX (Address will be sent after registration has been completed)
Facilitators: Kim Van Dusen & Valerie Gonzalez

Class 6

Day and Time: Tuesdays at 7:00 pm - 03/05/2018 - 05/07/2018
Location: Community Class – San Juan, TX (Address will be sent after registration has been completed)
Facilitators: Nancy Estrada & Laura Lopez

Class 7

Day and Time: Thursdays at 7:00 pm - 03/05/2018 - 05/07/2018
Location: Community Class - Edinburg, TX (Address will be sent after registration has been completed)
Facilitators: Claudia Paredes & Ana Garcia

Class 8

Day and Time: Thursdays at 6:30 pm - 03/05/2018 - 05/07/2018
Location: Community Class - Alamo, TX (Address will be sent after registration has been completed)
Facilitators: Senyda Elizondo & Mari Lopez

Class 9

Day and Time: Fridays at 6:45 pm - 03/05/2018 - 05/07/2018
Location: Community Class – San Juan, TX (Address will be sent after registration has been completed)
Facilitators: Sandy Garza, Estella Arriaga & Yvette Sustiaita

Class 10

Day and Time: Fridays at 7:00 pm - 03/05/2018 - 05/07/2018
Location: Community Class - San Juan, TX (Address will be sent after registration has been completed)
Facilitators: Diana Garza & Liz Ramirez

Class 11

Day and Time: Saturdays at 9:30 am - 03/05/2018 - 05/07/2018
Location: Community Class - McAllen, TX (Address will be sent after registration has been completed)
Facilitators: Cindy Luera & Monica Rodriguez

Class 12

Day and Time: Saturdays at 2:00 pm - 03/05/2018 - 05/07/2018
Location: Community Class - McAllen, TX (Address will be sent after registration has been completed)
Facilitator: Kimberly Bradley

Class 13

Day and Time: Saturdays at 10:30 am – 03/05/2018 – 05/07/2018
Location: Community Class - Edinburg, TX (Address will be sent after registration has been completed)
Facilitators: Angie Wing & Elizabeth Lopez

Class 14

Day and Time: Saturdays at 11:00 am – 03/05/2018 – 05/07/2018
Location: Community Class - San Juan, TX (Address will be sent after registration has been completed)
Facilitators: Norma Ramos & Yvonne Castillo

Class 15

Day and Time: Monday's at 6:30 pm – 03/05/2018 – 05/07/2018
Location: Community Class - Weslaco, TX (Address will be sent after registration has been completed)
Facilitators: Wendy Saenz & Febe Zepeda

Class 17

Day and Time: Tuesday's at 6:30 pm – 02/20/2018 – 04/24/2018
Location: TFC Weslaco Campus
Facilitator: Myra Villanueva

Class 18

Day and Time: Tuesday's at 6:30 pm – 03/05/2018 – 05/07/2018
Location: Community Class - Weslaco, TX (Address will be sent after registration has been completed)
Facilitators: Nilda Sanchez & Araceli Everett

Class 19

Day and Time: Thursday's at 6:00 pm – 03/05/2018 – 05/07/2018
Location: Community Class - Weslaco, TX (Address will be sent after registration has been completed)
Facilitators: Nora Rivera & Pat Kimmons

CLASS 20

Day and Time: Thursday's at 6:30 pm – 03/05/2018 – 05/07/2018
Location: Community Class - Weslaco, TX (Address will be sent after registration has been completed)
Facilitators: